Shaped Keyrings

House-Shaped Gunmetal Keyring, Laser Engraved

Also known as: Gunmetal Keyrings (House) · House Shaped Metal Keychain · Real Estate Settlement Keyring

The keys to a first home land in the new owner's palm with a small weight beside them — a gunmetal house, the silhouette of the thing they've just signed for. They turn it over. The agent's name catches the light, engraved clean into the metal. It arrives in a black gift box, which means it arrives like a gift rather than a transaction.

The shape does the storytelling. A house in the hand, carried daily, hung by the door of the actual house — there's a quiet symmetry to it that lives in the recipient's memory longer than a card ever could. Gunmetal plating on both sides keeps the finish low-sheen and considered, never costume-jewellery shiny. Laser engraving sits 15 x 20mm in a single position and reads with the precision of an inscription rather than a print run.

Real estate agencies use them at settlement. Property managers use them when keys change hands. Locksmiths, home builders, security firms, conveyancers — anyone whose work ends with someone unlocking a door — find the object does a portion of the remembering for them. The ring measures 35mm, the keyring itself 45 x 37mm, small enough to disappear into a pocket and turn up again when needed. Minimum order one hundred, ready in two to three days.

House-Shaped Gunmetal Keyring, Laser Engraved
Enquire now

Specifications

PID12293
Min Order100
Production Time2 – 3 weeks
SizeW 45mm x L 37mm x 2mm (Dia 35mm ring).
Print Size15mm X 20mm
Colour
Grey
Branding OptionsEngraved
Target MarketBuilding, Corp, Gov, Public
PurposeEvent, Marketing

Price List

  • All prices are per unit, and are exclusive of GST.
  • Setup price: $70.00
QuantityPrice Per Unit
100 pcs$5.32
250 pcs$4.24
500 pcs$3.81
1,000 pcs$3.29
2,000 pcs$3.09
3,000 pcs$2.74
5,000 pcs$2.67
10,000 pcs$2.63
20,000 pcs$2.60
30,000 pcs$2.58
50,000 pcs$2.33
Setup$70.00
Price Per Unit (100 × $5.32)$532.00
Total Cost$602.00 + Freight + GST

Samples

Samples are available on request. Please contact us for more information.

1 pcs (unbranded) $2.56 + $17.00 freight (Incl. GST)

ASKED AND ANSWERED

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order for Gunmetal Keyrings (House)?

The minimum order is 100 units. Volume discounts apply — at 30,000 units the per-unit price drops to $2.58 (52% lower than at the 100-unit mark). Larger quantities mean a lower per-unit price.

Can I brand Gunmetal Keyrings (House) with my company logo?

Yes — Gunmetal Keyrings (House) can be decorated with engraved. Sense2 will send you an artwork proof and a branded sample (sample cost + freight applies, credited back on your order) before production so you can check the logo placement, colour match and finish before we run the full order.

How long does production take?

Standard production time is 2–3 weeks once artwork and payment are approved. Fast-turnaround options may be available for urgent events — contact Sense2 with your deadline and we'll tell you what's possible.

Can I order a sample of Gunmetal Keyrings (House) before placing a full order?

Yes — samples are available. Sample cost plus freight applies, and the cost is credited back to you when you proceed with your order. Branded pre-production samples are also available with a setup fee that's credited back on the full order.

What size is Gunmetal Keyrings (House) and how much branding can it carry?

Product size: W 45mm x L 37mm x 2mm (Dia 35mm ring).. Print area: 15mm X 20mm. If your logo or artwork needs more space, talk to Sense2 — we can often suggest an alternative product with a larger print area.