Lunch Boxes

Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid

Monday morning, the fridge yields last night's roast. It transfers into borosilicate glass with the quiet dignity of leftovers that know their worth — visible, contained, ready for the commute.

The Crib holds a litre, which is the honest measure of a proper lunch rather than a snack pretending. Glass walls show what's inside, so there's no forgotten curry fermenting in an opaque tub. Snap-lock handles clamp the lid down against a seal engineered to resist leaks; the integrated plug lifts to vent steam when the contents are hot, then closes for the walk to the desk. FDA tested for food contact, dishwasher-friendly at day's end.

Branded and gifted at onboarding or wellness week, it lands as an object employees actually want at their desk — the sort of quiet upgrade that gets photographed by the office kettle and shared to a group chat. Decoration lives on the lid, discreet against clear glass. Presented in a kraft box that reads as considered rather than corporate. Minimum order 25.

Features:

  • Dimensions: 160mm(w) x 70mm(h) x 210mm(d)
  • Materials: Glass
  • Packaging: Kraft Box
  • Colour: Black, Navy
Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid
Enquire now

Specifications

PID200776
Min Order25
Production Time3 – 4 weeks
Size160mm(w) x 70mm(h) x 210mm(d)
CheckedPrices verified 16 Sept 2026 · stock levels refreshed 27 Sept 2026 (Sydney time)
Branding OptionsScreen Print, Digital Print, Full Colour Print
Target MarketCorp, Gov, Public
PurposeLifestyle
Colour
BlackNavy

The research: ASI Global Advertising Impressions Study, 2026/2027 edition (US consumers): Promotional drinkware generates 1,300 impressions over its lifetime. 80% of consumers would keep promotional drinkware for more than a year. ASI Global Advertising Impressions Study, 2026/2027 edition (US consumers)

Price List

  • All prices are per unit, and are exclusive of GST.
  • Branded prices include a 1-colour, 1-position print of your logo. Full-colour digital print is available on this product as an extra — ask for it on your quote and we price it for your quantity.
  • Setup price: AU$70.00
Best Price GuaranteeSENSE2BESTPRICEGUARANTEE
QuantityPrice Per Unit
50 pcsAU$18.35
100 pcsAU$15.80
250 pcsAU$14.00
500 pcsAU$12.70
1,000 pcsAU$11.20
2,000 pcsAU$10.40
3,000 pcsAU$10.25
5,000 pcsAU$9.95
10,000 pcsAU$9.80
20,000 pcsAU$9.70
30,000 pcsAU$9.35
50,000 pcsAU$9.10
100,000 pcsAU$8.70
SetupAU$70.00
Price Per Unit (25 × AU$18.35)AU$458.75
Total CostAU$528.75 + Freight + GST

Samples

Samples are available on request. Please contact us for more information.

1 pcs (unbranded) AU$9.57 + AU$17.00 freight per sample (Incl. GST)

ASKED AND ANSWERED

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order for Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid?▾

The minimum order is 25 units. Volume discounts apply — at 50,000 units the per-unit price drops to AU$9.10 (50% lower than at the 50-unit mark). Larger quantities mean a lower per-unit price.

Can I brand Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid with my company logo?▾

Yes — Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid can be decorated with screen-print, digital-print or full-colour-print. Sense2 will send you an artwork proof and a branded sample (sample cost + freight applies, credited back on your order) before production so you can check the logo placement, colour match and finish before we run the full order.

How long does production take?▾

Standard production time is 3–4 weeks once artwork and payment are approved. Fast-turnaround options may be available for urgent events — contact Sense2 with your deadline and we'll tell you what's possible.

Can I order a sample of Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid before placing a full order?▾

Yes — samples are available. Samples are charged at cost plus freight up front, and we credit the sample cost back on orders of 100+ units (and for returning customers) — so the sample effectively costs nothing once you order. Branded pre-production samples are also available with a setup fee that's credited back on the full order.

What size is Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid and how much branding can it carry?▾

Product size: 160mm(w) x 70mm(h) x 210mm(d). If your logo or artwork needs more space, talk to Sense2 — we can often suggest an alternative product with a larger print area.

What colours does Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid come in?▾

Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid is stocked in: Black, Navy.

What's the best bulk price for Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid?▾

Pricing starts at AU$18.35 per unit at 50 units and drops to AU$8.70 at 100,000+ units. Pricing is for branded product — setup fees and artwork approval are separate. Send Sense2 your exact quantity for a tier-matched quote.

Can I pair Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid with other branded merchandise?▾

Yes — Sense2 can build you a coordinated Brand Kit with items that work together. For Trekk Crib Glass Lunch Box with Snap-Lock Lid, customers often pair it with branded notebooks, pens, lanyards and tote bags. Tell us the audience and event and we'll curate the kit.

Find it. Love it. Keep it.

Best Price Guarantee

  • Found a cheaper price? Let us know and we'll do our best to beat it.
  • Prices shown are indicative and may vary with current stock levels.
  • For fast delivery we can airfreight your order; additional airfreight charges apply.

More in Lunch Boxes